PDPA Consent Clause

By submitting this Form, you hereby agree that Property365 may collect, obtain, store and process your personal data that you provide in this form for the purpose of receiving updates, promotional and marketing mails or materials from Property365.


You hereby acknowledge, confirm and give your consent to Property365 to:

  • Store and process your Personal Data;
  • Provide you with information, updates on products, services, new launches, promotions or such other information offered by Property365 and or its partner and/or partner developers;
  • Process and complete your unit reservation transaction and all other necessary transaction and communication relating to your unit reservation;
  • Disclose your Personal Data to the relevant governmental authorities or third parties where required by law or for legal purposes.

You further acknowledge that the personal data provided is made voluntarily and is accurate and complete and is necessary and you hereby understand that if you do not provide the personal data requested, Property365 will not be able to carry out the purposes set out above.

Should there be any changes to any of your personal data, you shall notify Property365 immediately.

Where you provide any personal data for and on behalf of another, you covenant that you have obtain the consent of the data provider and that the personal data is given voluntarily, accurately and complete; failing which you shall indemnify the company against any claims from such data provider.

For the avoidance of doubt, Personal Data includes all data defined within the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 including all data you had disclosed to Property365 in this Form.

You may request in writing for access to and to request for correction of personal data in accordance with the PDPA. In the event of such request or if you have an inquiry or complaint in respect our handling of such personal data, kindly contact us at [email protected]

We reserve the right to update and amend this policy from time to time. Any material changes will be posted on our website with the updated Privacy Policy and therefore, we encourage you to check or visit the same from time to time for any changes on a regular basis.


Our Contact Details

Should you have queries, concerns or complaints in relation to this Personal Data Protection Act, kindly contact us during office hours between 9:00am to 6:00pm, Mondays to Fridays at the following contact points:

Telephone: +603-7886 2963
Email: [email protected]
Address: No. 19-4, Jalan PJU 1/42A, Dataran Prima, 47301 Petaling Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia.

Last update: 4 April 2018